Toggle Location Modal
Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad

5

(98 Ratings)

34 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.

Address

Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana

WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, is one of the best centres located in Hyderabad. Modern yet affordable, the hospital caters to all walks of society with specialist and super-specialist consultants supported by state-of-the-art Diagnostics.

This Hospital is equipped with modern technology and the latest equipment to provide diverse and efficient care to the patients. It is renowned for complex procedures.

The doctor and support staff have been working in this field for several years and have undergone the necessary training to provide a world-class experience to the patients.

Connect to the top doctors of Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center for priority appointments and hassle-free experience via the medical experts of HexaHealth.

Timings

Open 24 hours

Address

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Amrutha Estates, flat no-216,2nd floor, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500029

map

Connectivity to Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is conveniently located and accessible via various modes of transport, making it easy for patients from across and outside Hyderabad to visit.

connectivityImage

Nearest Airport

Begumpet Airport - Approx. 3.6 km by car

direction-icon
connectivityImage

Nearest Railway Station

Secunderabad Junction - Approx. 4.9 km by car

direction-icon
connectivityImage

Nearest Metro Station

Lakdi-ka-pul - Approx. 1.9 km by car

direction-icon

Local transport like auto-rickshaws, taxis, buses, and metro are readily available.

Parking: Paid parking is available for visitors.

Travel Help: Airport and station pickup services available on prior request.

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad Doctors List (1)

Explore the list of doctors at Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad. View details and book an online appointment with an expert doctor at Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad.

Dr. Kalyan Chakravarthy N Plastic Surgeon in Hyderabad

Plastic Surgeon

24+ Years

Experience

96%

Recommended

Consultation Fee: 750 (approximate)

Ask HealthGPT

Ask your query related to anything.

use Voice Mode

Patient Reviews of Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad

5

Based on 98 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

Health Insurance Plans Accepted at Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad deals with the flexible insurance options to get your emergency and health treatment done through Empanelled TPA. Check the list of all panelled insurance accepted by Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad.

FAQs

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is located at Amrutha Estates, flat no-216,2nd floor Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500029.

WhatsApp

Visit HexaHealth website, select Hyderabad and find Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad to book an online appointment. You can also book appointment through Whatsapp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8377805564 or email us at care@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad handles multiple specialities. Check the department wise treatments covered by the hospital below:

View more
WhatsApp

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad has a team of best doctors who practise in multiple specialities and provide affordable treatment options to the patients. Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad doctors list is as follows:

View More
WhatsApp

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad contact number is given below. You can connect with the HexaHealth Care Expert for treatment related enquiries via:

WhatsApp

ICU, Cashless Insurance, OPD, OT facilities are available at Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad.

WhatsApp

Yes, Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad accepts medical insurance and TPAs facilities. You need to check with your TPA whether it is available on the hospital's insurance list or not.

WhatsApp

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is empanelled with the top medical insurance companies to provide you affordable and hassle free assistance.Check the list of insurance companies panelled with the hospital below:

    • Bharti AXA Health Insurance
    • Edelweiss Health Insurance
    • Future Generali Health Insurance
    • Max Bupa Health Insurance
View more
WhatsApp

Check CGHS official website to see whether the Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is empanelled under CGHS or call hospital help desk.

WhatsApp

Check Ayushman Bharat Hospital List to see whether the Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is empanelled under PMJAY scheme or not.

WhatsApp

Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad is open 24 hours.

WhatsApp

There are 98 Ratings and 5 rating out 5 for Kalyan Cosmetic Surgery Center, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now

Latest Health Articles

Top Hospitals in Hyderabad

Other Hospital Profiles

Top Treatments in Hyderabad

get the appget the app