Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Naitik Patel

Ophthalmologist in Udaipur

MBBS, MS Ophthalmolgy, Fellowship in Phacoemulsification and Anterior Segment

Dr. Naitik Patel Ophthalmologist in Udaipur
Hexa Partner

11+ Years

Experience

96% Recommended

(98 Ratings)

11+

Experience

(Years)

96%

Recommended

(98 Ratings)

Available Timings (2)View Location
Mon09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Wed - Sun09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Consultation Fee: ₹500 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Naitik Patel Ophthalmologist in Udaipur
Hexa Partner

Dr Naitik Patel is a consultant ophthalmologist in Udaipur with 11 years of medical experience. He practices at ASG Eye Hospital.

Patients consult him for blurred sight, glare around headlights, dark spots, watery eyes, and eye irritation.

Areas of Expertise

Dr Naitik’s practice includes:

  • Cataract Surgery: Removing clouded eye lenses and placing clear artificial lenses to restore sight.
  • Vision Correction: Evaluating and treating focus errors such as nearsightedness and farsightedness using laser procedures or glasses.
  • Glaucoma Management: Controlling high eye pressure with medicated drops and laser treatments to protect the optic nerve.
  • Retinal Care: Managing blood vessel damage caused by diabetes using eye injections and medications.
  • Routine Eye and Surface Care: Treating dry eyes, allergies, and conjunctival infections with targeted eye drops.

To book an appointment with Dr Naitik Patel, contact HexaHealth. Check priority timings, consultation fees, and opd schedules at ASG Eye Hospital, Madhuban, Udaipur.

Dr. Naitik Patel performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Ophthalmology
  • Government Medical College, Baroda (MBBS)
  • B.J. Medical College, Ahmedabad (MS Ophthalmolgy)
  • Porecha eye hospital, Bareja (Fellowship in Phacoemulsification and Anterior Segment)
  • Consultant - ASG Eye Hospital, Madhuban
  • Senior Resident - B.J. Medical College, Ahmedabad

Available Now

Talk to yourHealth Advisor

Get instant answers about treatments, costs, insurances, and next steps.

bhavna-avatar
Instant Voice Consultation

Takes less than 10sec to connect

Your conversation is confidential & secure

Top Treatments & Procedures Offered by Dr. Naitik Patel

Dr. Naitik Patel specializes in the following treatments:



Hospitals Dr. Naitik Patel is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Naitik Patel for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

ASG Eye Hospital, Madhuban

ASG Eye Hospital, Madhuban

5/5(98 Ratings)
7C-2, Meera Marg

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Naitik Patel

96%

Based on 98 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Naitik Patel

Dr. Naitik Patel specialises in Ophthalmology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Naitik Patel through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24/7 helpline number 8064370206 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Naitik Patel has 11 years of experience in Ophthalmology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Naitik Patel practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Naitik Patel specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Naitik Patel for an appointment are:
Mon, Wed - Sun
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Naitik Patel is ₹500. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits and for more information you can call on 8064370206.

WhatsApp

Dr. Naitik Patel's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • MS Ophthalmolgy
  • Fellowship in Phacoemulsification and Anterior Segment

WhatsApp

There are 98 ratings and 96% recommendation for Dr. Naitik Patel based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Udaipur

get the app