Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Richard Narjinary

ENT Specialist in Siliguri

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology, Functional Endoscopic Sinus Surgery (FESS)

Dr. Richard Narjinary ENT Specialist in Siliguri

23+ Years

Experience

99% Recommended

(96 Ratings)

23+

Experience

(Years)

99%

Recommended

(96 Ratings)

47 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat03:30 AM - 08:00 PM

Consultation Fee: 850 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
Dr. Richard Narjinary ENT Specialist in SiliguriDr. Richard Narjinary ENT Specialist in Siliguri

Dr Richard Narjinary is an exceptionally skilled ENT and head-neck surgeon bringing 23 years of clinical excellence to patients at Manipal Hospital, Sai Hospital, and Basus Clinic in Siliguri.

If you are searching for the best ENT specialist in Siliguri, you can completely trust his robust medical foundation and pioneering surgical expertise.

As the pioneer of endoscopic stapes surgery in North Bengal and a dedicated Life Member of the AOI, he demonstrates profound clinical authority. Fluent in English, Hindi, Bengali, Bodo, and Nepali, Dr Richard is deeply dedicated to providing you with safe, evidence based, and compassionate care.

From complex sinus procedures to advanced ear surgeries, his patient first approach ensures optimal hearing, clear breathing, and a vastly improved quality of life.

Specialty Areas and Treatments

Dr Richard Narjinary offers comprehensive ENT, head-neck surgical, and rhinological care with DLO qualification, expertise in advanced microscopic and endoscopic ear surgeries including pioneering endoscopic stapes procedures in North Bengal, FESS, rhinoplasty, and thyroid surgery, and 23 years of clinical practice.

Microscopic and Endoscopic Ear Surgery

Patients with chronic ear infections, perforated eardrum, cholesteatoma, hearing loss, or otosclerosis receive structured surgical management from Dr Richard Narjinary, who is a pioneer of endoscopic stapes surgery in North Bengal.

  • Tympanoplasty for perforated eardrum
  • Mastoidectomy for chronic suppurative otitis media and cholesteatoma
  • Endoscopic Stapes Surgery (stapedectomy/stapedotomy) for otosclerosis — pioneer in North Bengal
  • Myringotomy and grommet insertion
  • Hearing loss evaluation and surgical management

Functional Endoscopic Sinus Surgery (FESS)

Patients with chronic sinusitis, nasal polyps, or sinus conditions requiring endoscopic surgical management receive structured care from Dr Richard Narjinary.

  • FESS for chronic sinusitis
  • Nasal Polypectomy
  • Endoscopic management of sinus pathology
  • Balloon Sinuplasty

Rhinoplasty and Nasal Surgery

Patients requiring nasal reshaping for functional or aesthetic reasons receive structured surgical management from Dr Richard Narjinary.

  • Functional Rhinoplasty for breathing difficulties
  • Aesthetic Rhinoplasty for nasal shape correction
  • Septoplasty for deviated nasal septum
  • Turbinate Reduction for nasal obstruction

Throat, Tonsil, and Adenoid Conditions

Patients with recurrent tonsillitis, adenoid hypertrophy, or throat conditions receive structured management from Dr Richard Narjinary.

  • Tonsillectomy and Adenoidectomy
  • Peritonsillar Abscess drainage
  • Throat Infection evaluation and management
  • Snoring and Sleep-Disordered Breathing evaluation

Thyroid and Head-Neck Surgery

Patients with thyroid swellings, neck masses, or head and neck conditions requiring surgical evaluation receive structured management from Dr Richard Narjinary.

  • Thyroid Surgery evaluation and management
  • Neck Mass evaluation and management
  • Head and Neck Surgical procedures

Allergic and General ENT Conditions

Patients with allergic rhinitis, sinusitis, hearing conditions, or general ENT complaints receive structured evaluation and management from Dr Richard Narjinary.

  • Allergic Rhinitis evaluation and management
  • Sinus Infection evaluation and treatment
  • Hearing Loss evaluation and audiological referral
  • Epistaxis (nose bleed) management
  • Foreign Body removal from ear, nose, and throat

Credentials and Trust

  • MBBS, 2003
  • Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), 2014

Professional Memberships

  • Association of Otolaryngologists of India (AOI) West Bengal
  • Association of Otolaryngologists of India (AOI) Siliguri

Hospital Affiliations

  • Manipal Hospital (formerly Medica North Bengal Clinic), Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri (Consultation Fee: ₹850)
  • Sai Hospital Multi Speciality Hospital, Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri
  • Basus Clinic, Hakim Para, Siliguri

Manipal Hospitals Siliguri

Manipal Hospitals Siliguri is a multispecialty hospital at Meghnad Saha Sarani Pradhan Nagar Siliguri West Bengal offering care across gastrointestinal sciences, nephrology, neurology, neurosurgery, orthopaedics, pulmonology, urology, and critical care.

Book an Appointment with Dr Richard Narjinary

To consult Dr Richard Narjinary at Manipal Hospital Siliguri, visit HexaHealth to check consultation fees and book an appointment.

Dr. Richard Narjinary performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Ear Nose Throat (ENT)
  • MBBS
  • Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology
  • Functional Endoscopic Sinus Surgery (FESS)
  • AOI West Bengal
  • AOI Siliguri
  • Consultant - Sai Hospital Multi Speciality Hospital, Bhanu Nagar
  • Consultant - Manipal Hospital (formerly Medica North Bengal Clinic), Pradhan Nagar
  • Consultant - Basus Clinic, Hakim Para

Hospitals Dr. Richard Narjinary is Associated with (3)

Check the availability of Dr. Richard Narjinary for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Sai Hospital Multi Speciality Hospital, Bhanu Nagar

Sai Hospital Multi Speciality Hospital, Bhanu Nagar

4/5(98 Ratings)
Green View Apartment, Sevoke Rd
Basus Clinic, Hakim Para

Basus Clinic, Hakim Para

5/5(98 Ratings)
Nandalal Basu Sarani

Ask HealthGPT

Ask your query related to anything.

use Voice Mode

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Richard Narjinary

99%

Based on 96 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Richard Narjinary

Dr. Richard Narjinary specialises in Ear Nose Throat (ENT).

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Richard Narjinary through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Richard Narjinary has 23 years of experience in Ear Nose Throat (ENT).

WhatsApp

Doctor Richard Narjinary specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Richard Narjinary for an appointment are:

  • Mon - Sat
    10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Richard Narjinary is ₹850. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits and for more information you can call on 8512830995.

WhatsApp

Dr. Richard Narjinary's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology
  • Functional Endoscopic Sinus Surgery (FESS)

WhatsApp

There are 99% ratings and 96% recommendation for Dr. Richard Narjinary based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Dr Richard Narjinary treats chronic ear infections, perforated eardrum, cholesteatoma, otosclerosis, hearing loss, chronic sinusitis, nasal polyps, deviated nasal septum, allergic rhinitis, tonsillitis, adenoid hypertrophy, snoring, thyroid swellings, neck masses, and patients requiring rhinoplasty, FESS, tympanoplasty, mastoidectomy, and endoscopic stapes surgery.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Siliguri

get the appget the app