Toggle Location Modal

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna

Timing: 24 x 7 Open

5

(98 Ratings)

Address

Indrapuri, Patna, Bihar

WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
+4
View All

About ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, located in Raja Bazar, Indrapuri, Patna, is a specialized eye care centre providing comprehensive ophthalmic services for patients of all ages.

Situated near Ashiana–Digha Road and the Passport Office, the hospital offers eye examinations, advanced diagnostic services, vision correction procedures, and surgical treatment for various eye conditions.

The hospital serves patients from Raja Bazar, Indrapuri, Bailey Road, Ashiana Nagar, Danapur, Phulwari Sharif, Saguna More, and nearby areas. Its range of ophthalmic services supports the diagnosis, treatment, and long-term management of different eye conditions.

Specialities and Treatments

  • Cataract Surgery: Phacoemulsification surgery and premium intraocular lens (IOL) options.
  • LASIK and Refractive Surgery: Vision correction procedures, including LASIK, Contoura Vision, PRK, and ICL surgery.
  • Retina Care: Diagnosis and treatment of diabetic retinopathy, macular disorders, retinal tears, retinal detachment, and other retinal conditions.
  • Glaucoma Treatment: Glaucoma screening, monitoring, medication management, laser procedures, and surgery.
  • Cornea and Ocular Surface Care: Treatment for corneal infections, dry eye syndrome, keratoconus, corneal injuries, and other ocular surface disorders.
  • Paediatric Eye Care: Children's eye examinations, refractive error correction, squint treatment, and lazy eye management.

Our Eye Specialists

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital has ophthalmologists providing consultations and treatment across different areas of eye care.

  • Dr. Shashi Prakash
  • Dr. Bidisha Rani
  • Dr. Navneet Kumar

Book an Appointment at ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital

Book an appointment at ASG Modern Eye Care Hospital, Gewalbigha, Gaya, through the HexaHealth website. You can also contact HexaHealth via WhatsApp or phone call for assistance with doctor availability, appointment scheduling.

 

Timings

Open 24 hours

Address

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Ashiana - Digha Road, near Passport office, Samanpura, Raja Bazar, Indrapuri, Patna, Bihar, 800014

map

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Photos

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri photos include interior view, exterior view, reception area, OPD room, IPD room, emergency, facilities and more.

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Building Photo
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Waiting Area Photo
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Ward Photo
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Reception Photo
+3
View All
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Cafetaria Photo
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Building Photo
ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri Pharmacy Photo

Confirm Expert Advice with Our Care Consultant

Our care counsellor will guide you through treatment options, scheduling appointments, and insurance approvals.

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna Doctors List (6)

View All Doctors

Explore the list of doctors at ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna. View details and book an online appointment with an expert doctor at ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna.

Dr. Neetu S Chaudhary Ophthalmologist in Patna
Hexa Partner

Ophthalmologist

18+ Years

Experience

98% (99)

Recommended

Dr. Rajeev Priyadarshi Ophthalmologist in Patna
Hexa Partner

Ophthalmologist

14+ Years

Experience

95% (89)

Recommended

Dr. Navneet Kumar Ophthalmologist in Patna
Hexa Partner

Ophthalmologist

10+ Years

Experience

98% (99)

Recommended

Dr. Shweta B Patil Ophthalmologist in Patna
Hexa Partner

Ophthalmologist

10+ Years

Experience

96% (90)

Recommended

View All Doctors

Patient Reviews of ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna

5

Based on 98 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

Top Specialities & Treatments Available at ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna

Cashless Insurance
Cath Lab
ICU Available
OPD Available
OT Available
Wheelchair Friendly
Pharmacy

FAQs

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna is located at Ashiana - Digha Road, near Passport office, Samanpura, Raja Bazar Indrapuri, Patna, Bihar - 800014.

WhatsApp

Visit HexaHealth website, select Patna and find ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna to book an online appointment. You can also book appointment through Whatsapp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at care@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna handles multiple specialities. Check the department wise treatments covered by the hospital below:

View more
WhatsApp

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna has a team of best doctors who practise in multiple specialities and provide affordable treatment options to the patients. ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna doctors list is as follows:

View More
WhatsApp

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna contact number is given below. You can connect with the HexaHealth Care Expert for treatment related enquiries via:

WhatsApp

ICU, Cashless Insurance, OPD, OT facilities are available at ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna.

WhatsApp

Yes, ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna accepts medical insurance and TPAs facilities. You need to check with your TPA whether it is available on the hospital's insurance list or not.

WhatsApp

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna is empanelled with the top medical insurance companies to provide you affordable and hassle free assistance.Check the list of insurance companies panelled with the hospital below:

    • Acko Health Insurance
    • Aditya Birla Health Insurance
    • Bajaj Allianz
    • Bharti AXA Health Insurance
View more
WhatsApp

Check CGHS official website to see whether the ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna is empanelled under CGHS or call hospital help desk.

WhatsApp

Check Ayushman Bharat Hospital List to see whether the ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna is empanelled under PMJAY scheme or not.

WhatsApp

ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna is open 24 hours.

WhatsApp

There are 98 Ratings and 5 rating out 5 for ASG Vedanta Netra Vigyan Kendra Hospital, Indrapuri, Patna based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now

Latest Health Articles

Top Hospitals in Patna

Other Hospital Profiles

Top Treatments in Patna

get the app