Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Sheetal Radia

Head and Neck Surgeon, ENT Specialist in Mira bhayandar

MBBS, DLO, DNB Otorhinolaryngology , FHNCS

Dr. Sheetal Radia Head and Neck Surgeon in Mira bhayandar

18+ Years

Experience

97% Recommended

(94 Ratings)

18+

Experience

(Years)

97%

Recommended

(94 Ratings)

48 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat09:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Consultation Fee: 1200 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
Dr. Sheetal Radia Head and Neck Surgeon in Mira bhayandarDr. Sheetal Radia Head and Neck Surgeon in Mira bhayandar

Dr Sheetal Radia is a highly distinguished ENT specialist and head and neck oncosurgeon in Mira Bhayandar with 18 years of overall experience, successfully treating over 300 patients per month.

She holds an MBBS, a DLO in Otorhinolaryngology, a DNB in ENT, and a prestigious Fellowship in Head and Neck Cancer Surgery (FHNCS).

Known for her precise clinical evaluations and vast expertise in complex robotic surgeries, she serves as a Consultant at Wockhardt Hospital and Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic, helping patients confidently manage severe otorhinolaryngological conditions with fluent support in English and Hindi.

Area of Expertise

Dr Sheetal brings profound knowledge to the medical management of severe head and neck malignancies, complex cranial nerve compressions, and debilitating sleep disorders.

Her unparalleled proficiency in advanced minimally invasive robotic procedures ensures highly safe outcomes, rapid recovery, and optimal physiological restoration for her patients.

Head and Neck Oncosurgery and Laser Procedures

For patients in Mira Bhayandar suffering from severe head and neck malignancies, Dr Sheetal performs the following highly advanced evaluations to rapidly restore physiological health:

  • Expert surgical management for Head and Neck Cancers including carcinoma of the buccal mucosa, tongue, mandible, and Infratemporal Fossa (ITF)
  • Advanced Trans Oral Robotic Surgery and precision Trans Oral Laser Surgeries for complex malignancies
  • Precise surgical execution of advanced Thyroid and Parotid surgeries, including Transoral Thyroid Surgery

Skull Base and Endoscopic Sinus Surgeries

To safely manage severe sinus conditions and complex cranial nerve compressions for patients in Mira Bhayandar, Dr Sheetal Radia offers the following targeted interventions:

  • Expert execution of Endoscopic Sinus Surgery and advanced Skull Base Surgery for complex pituitary tumours
  • Precise endoscopic surgical management for optic nerve compression, inverted papilloma, and severe angiofibroma
  • Advanced clinical execution of Endoscopic Cerebrospinal Fluid (CSF) leak repair and Endoscopic DCR procedures

Advanced Otology and General ENT Procedures

Dr Sheetal provides the following specialised procedures for patients in Mira Bhayandar suffering from severe hearing loss and complex airway obstructions to safely manage these chronic ENT challenges:

  • Comprehensive surgical management for severe snoring and sleep apnoea, including advanced tongue base surgeries
  • Expert clinical treatments for chronic tinnitus and vertigo, alongside complex Cochlear Implant procedures
  • Precise execution of general ENT surgeries including rhinoplasty, tonsillectomy, septoplasty, tympanoplasty, and mastoidectomy

Credentials and Education

Dr Sheetal Radia completed her comprehensive medical education and elite surgical training from highly prestigious national medical institutions:

  • MBBS from NDMVP Samaj Medical College, Nasik (2008)
  • DLO (Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology) from Vaishampayan Memorial Government Medical College, Solapur (2013)
  • DNB in Otorhinolaryngology from the National Board of Examinations, Bombay Hospital, Mumbai (2016)
  • FHNCS (Fellowship in Head and Neck Cancer Surgery) from HN Reliance Hospital, Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik (2018)

Dr Sheetal is officially registered with the Maharashtra Medical Council (No. 2008062478, 2008).

Research and Publications

As a dedicated medical researcher, Dr Sheetal has contributed extensively to the otorhinolaryngology field, authoring over 6 highly impactful publications.

Her groundbreaking clinical research has been globally cited over 20 times, and she actively serves as a prestigious peer reviewer for several reputed international journals in Head and Neck Surgery.

Professional Experience

Dr Sheetal Radia currently brings her extensive ENT and surgical expertise to the following leading institutions, serving as a Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at:

  • Wockhardt Hospital (Mira Road) - ₹1200
  • Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic (Mulund West)

Previously, she gained extensive medical leadership experience serving as:

  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Apex Hospital (Mulund West)
  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Thunga Hospital (Malad)
  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Vignharta Hospital (Kandivali)
  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Ashirwad Hospital (Kandivali)
  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Namah Hospital (Kandivali)
  • Consultant Head and Neck Oncosurgeon at Asian Cancer Institute (Sion)
  • Honorary ENT Consultant and Assistant Professor at Kurla Bhabha Municipal Hospital
  • ENT Consultant at BDBA Municipal Hospital (Kandivali)
  • ENT Consultant at AJB Municipal Hospital (Mumbai)

Book an Appointment with Dr Sheetal Radia, ENT Specialist in Mira Bhayandar

Schedule your priority consultation with Dr Sheetal Radia at Wockhardt Hospital or Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic for expert head and neck cancer surgeries and advanced endoscopic sinus treatments. Check her contact details and consultation fees on HexaHealth today to book a seamless appointment.

Dr. Sheetal Radia performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Ear Nose Throat (ENT)
  • Head and Neck Surgery
  • Maharashtra Medical Council - Registration No. ( 2008062478)
  • NDMVP Samaj Medical College, Nasik (MBBS)
  • Vaishampayan Memorial Government Medical College (DLO)
  • National Board of Examinations, New Delhi (DNB Otorhinolaryngology )
  • Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik (FHNCS)
  • Consultant - Wockhardt Hospital, Mira Road
  • Consultant - Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic, Mulund West
  • Consultant - Apex Hospital, Mulund West, Mumbai
  • Consultant - Wockhardt Borivali Clinic, Borivali West, Mumbai

Hospitals Dr. Sheetal Radia is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Sheetal Radia for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Wockhardt Hospital, Mira Road
NABH

Wockhardt Hospital, Mira Road

4.3/5(96 Ratings)
Evershine Rd
Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic, Mulund West

Dr Sheetal Radia ENT Clinic, Mulund West

4.4/5(96 Ratings)
5th Floor, Marathon Chambers, Marathon chambers building

Ask HealthGPT

Ask your query related to anything.

use Voice Mode

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Sheetal Radia

97%

Based on 94 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Sheetal Radia

Dr. Sheetal Radia specialises in Ear Nose Throat (ENT),Head and Neck Surgery.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Sheetal Radia through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8065827393 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sheetal Radia has 18 years of experience in Ear Nose Throat (ENT),Head and Neck Surgery.

WhatsApp

Doctor Sheetal Radia practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Sheetal Radia specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Sheetal Radia for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
09:00 AM - 08:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Sheetal Radia is ₹1200, depending on the hospital or clinic. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sheetal Radia's qualifications are: MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology, DNB Otorhinolaryngology, FHNCS.

WhatsApp

There are 94% ratings and 97% recommendation for Dr. Sheetal Radia based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Dr Sheetal specialises in managing head and neck cancers, severe sleep apnoea, complex sinus issues, chronic tinnitus, vertigo, and congenital deformities like cleft palate.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Mira bhayandar

get the appget the app