Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Tarun Gupta

Andrologist, Urologist in Varanasi

MBBS, MS General Surgery, FRCS

Dr. Tarun Gupta Andrologist in Varanasi
Hexa Partner

33+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(88 Ratings)

33+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(88 Ratings)

48 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat09:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Consultation Fee: 700 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Tarun Gupta Andrologist in VaranasiDr. Tarun Gupta Andrologist in Varanasi
Hexa Partner

Dr Tarun Gupta is a highly distinguished urologist and andrologist in Varanasi with an incredible 33 years of overall experience.

He holds an MBBS and an MS in General Surgery from the prestigious BHU, alongside a highly esteemed FRCS from London.

Known for his extreme clinical precision in managing complex kidney stones, severe prostate disorders, and highly advanced uro-oncology.

He serves as the HOD and Consultant at Varanasi Hospital and Consultant at Ujala Cygnus Hospital, helping patients safely restore their urinary and reproductive health with fluent support in English and Hindi.

Area of Expertise

Dr Tarun brings profound knowledge to the medical management of severe urinary tract disorders, massive kidney stones, and complex male reproductive dysfunctions.

His unparalleled proficiency in advanced minimally invasive urology ensures highly safe outcomes, rapid surgical recovery, and optimal physiological restoration for his patients.

Advanced Urology and Uro-Oncology

For patients in Varanasi suffering from severe urinary tract disorders and massive urological malignancies, Dr Tarun performs the following highly advanced evaluations to rapidly restore optimal cellular health:

  • Expert surgical execution of complex minimally invasive procedures for massive kidney stones and severe bladder disorders
  • Advanced clinical management and highly precise surgical excision for critical Uro-Oncology cases targeting severe kidney, bladder, and prostate tumours
  • Precise diagnostic evaluation and highly advanced therapeutic interventions ensuring optimal recovery from chronic urinary tract infections

Prostate Health and Andrology

To safely manage severe prostate enlargement and complex male reproductive disorders for patients in Bhelupur, Dr Tarun offers the following targeted interventions:

  • Expert clinical execution of comprehensive surgical and medical management for massive prostate enlargement (BPH)
  • Comprehensive diagnostic evaluation and highly precise therapeutic management tailored specifically for critical Andrology and male reproductive system disorders
  • Precise clinical interventions focusing heavily on restoring optimal male physiological function and improving long-term reproductive wellness

Female Urology and Pelvic Health

Dr Tarun provides the following specialised procedures for female patients in Varanasi suffering from severe urinary dysfunctions to safely manage these debilitating conditions:

  • Expert clinical diagnosis and comprehensive surgical interventions for critical Female Urology cases and severe pelvic floor disorders
  • Precise clinical evaluations and targeted medical protocols to strictly control massive urinary incontinence
  • Advanced multidisciplinary care leveraging highly precise minimally invasive techniques to thoroughly restore complete bladder control and function

Credentials and Education

Dr Tarun Gupta completed his comprehensive medical education and elite surgical training from highly prestigious national and international medical boards:

  • MBBS from Banaras Hindu University (BHU), Varanasi (1993)
  • MS in General Surgery from Banaras Hindu University (BHU), Varanasi
  • Fellow of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), London

Dr Tarun Gupta is officially registered with the Uttar Pradesh Medical Council (No. 37116, 1993).

Professional Experience

Dr Tarun Gupta currently brings his extensive urology expertise to the following leading institutions, serving as a Consultant Urologist at:

  • Varanasi Hospital (Bhelupur) - ₹700 (Serving as Head of the Department - HOD)
  • Ujala Cygnus Hospital (Bhelupur) - ₹700

Previously, he gained extensive medical leadership and advanced clinical experience serving as:

  • Specialist Registrar in Urology at the National Health Service (NHS), UK (1998 to 2004)
  • Consultant Urologist across various prestigious medical centres since 2004

Book an Appointment with Dr Tarun Gupta, Urologist in Varanasi

Schedule your priority consultation with Dr Tarun Gupta at Varanasi Hospital or Ujala Cygnus Hospital for expert management of severe kidney stones and advanced uro-oncology. Check his contact details and consultation fees on HexaHealth today to book a seamless appointment.

Dr. Tarun Gupta performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Urology
  • Andrology
  • Uttar Pradesh Medical Council - Registration No. (37116)
  • Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi (MBBS)
  • Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi (MS General Surgery)
  • London (FRCS)
  • Consultant - Ujala Cygnus Hospital, Bhelupur
  • HOD and Consultant - Varanasi Hospital, Bhelupur

Hospitals Dr. Tarun Gupta is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Tarun Gupta for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Ujala Cygnus Hospital, Bhelupur
NABH

Ujala Cygnus Hospital, Bhelupur

4.7/5(88 Ratings)
Chetmani Chauraha, 64
Varanasi Hospital, Bhelupur

Varanasi Hospital, Bhelupur

4.6/5(88 Ratings)
B-50 Varanasi Hospital Road Jawahar Nagar Extention

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Tarun Gupta

98%

Based on 88 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Tarun Gupta

Dr. Tarun Gupta specialises in Urology,Andrology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Tarun Gupta through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8065827393 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Tarun Gupta has 33 years of experience in Urology,Andrology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Tarun Gupta practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Tarun Gupta specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Tarun Gupta for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
09:00 AM - 08:00 PM

WhatsApp

Dr. Tarun Gupta's qualifications are: MBBS, MS General Surgery, FRCS.

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Tarun Gupta is ₹700, depending on the hospital or clinic. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits.

WhatsApp

There are 88% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Tarun Gupta based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Varanasi

get the appget the app