Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Amogh Nakod

Dentist in Nashik

BDS

Dr. Amogh Nakod Dentist in Nashik
Hexa Partner

7+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(99 Ratings)

7+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(99 Ratings)

45 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat12:00 PM - 06:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Amogh Nakod Dentist in NashikDr. Amogh Nakod Dentist in Nashik
Hexa Partner

Dr Amogh S Nakod is a Consultant Dental Surgeon in Nashik with 7 years of experience in preventive dentistry, restorative procedures, and orthodontic care, currently serving as Consultant at Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital (A Unit of Manipal Hospitals), Dwarka Circle.

He completed his BDS from Pravara Institute of Medical Sciences Loni and further pursued a Masters in Health Care Management from Swansea University Wales UK, combining clinical dental expertise with structured healthcare management training.

He consults in English and Hindi.

Area of Expertise

Preventive and Oral Hygiene Care

Dr Amogh Nakod provides preventive dental treatments focused on maintaining long-term oral health and reducing the risk of gum and tooth disease.

  • Scaling and polishing
  • Pit and fissure sealants
  • Preventive dental check-ups
  • Oral hygiene counselling
  • Fluoride application

Restorative Dentistry

Dr Nakod performs restorative procedures to treat dental decay and preserve natural tooth structure using patient-friendly techniques.

  • Tooth coloured fillings
  • Root canal treatment
  • Painless paediatric extraction
  • Dental restorations
  • Caries management

Paediatric Dentistry

Dr Amogh manages dental conditions in children with a focus on gentle techniques and behavioural guidance for a comfortable treatment experience.

  • Paediatric dental evaluation
  • Painless tooth extraction
  • Habit breaking appliances
  • Preventive sealants
  • Early cavity management

Orthodontic and Aligners Treatment

Dr Nakod offers orthodontic solutions including clear aligner systems to correct malalignment and improve dental aesthetics.

  • Clear aligner therapy
  • Invisalign treatment
  • Orthodontic evaluation
  • Malocclusion assessment
  • Retention appliances

Cosmetic Dentistry

Dr Amogh S Nakod provides aesthetic dental treatments aimed at improving smile appearance and patient confidence.

  • Teeth whitening
  • Bleaching procedures
  • Smile design consultation
  • Cosmetic dental correction
  • Stain removal procedures

Credentials and Qualifications

  • BDS, Pravara Institute of Medical Sciences, Loni (2019)

Clinical Experience and Hospital Affiliations

Current Affiliations

  • Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital (A Unit of Manipal Hospitals), Dwarka Circle, Nashik, Consultant Dental Surgeon

Book an Appointment with Dr Amogh S Nakod, Dental Surgeon in Nashik

To check consultation availability and book a priority appointment with Dr Amogh S Nakod at Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital (A Unit of Manipal Hospitals), Dwarka Circle, visit HexaHealth for a smooth and hassle-free booking experience. 

Dr. Amogh Nakod performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Dental Sciences
  • Pravara Institute of Medical Sciences, Loni (BDS)
  • Consultant - Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital (A Unit of Manipal Hospitals), Dwarka Circle

Hospitals Dr. Amogh Nakod is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Amogh Nakod for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Ask HealthGPT

Ask your query related to anything.

use Voice Mode

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Amogh Nakod

98%

Based on 99 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Amogh Nakod

Dr. Amogh Nakod specialises in Dental Sciences.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Amogh Nakod through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Amogh Nakod has 7 years of experience in Dental Sciences.

WhatsApp

Doctor Amogh Nakod practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Amogh Nakod for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Amogh Nakod is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8512830995

WhatsApp

Dr. Amogh Nakod's qualifications are:

  • BDS

WhatsApp

There are 99% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Amogh Nakod based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now
get the appget the app