Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Aishwarya S

Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care Specialist in Bangalore

MBBS, MD Emergency Medicine, Diploma in Critical Care Medicine, Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine

Dr. Aishwarya S Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care Specialist in Bangalore
Hexa Partner

11+ Years

Experience

99% Recommended

(98 Ratings)

11+

Experience

(Years)

99%

Recommended

(98 Ratings)

48 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Aishwarya S Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care Specialist in BangaloreDr. Aishwarya S Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care Specialist in Bangalore
Hexa Partner

Dr Aishwarya S is a highly skilled and profoundly dedicated Emergency Medicine and Critical Care Specialist in Bangalore, bringing 11 years of extensive clinical experience in managing acute and life-threatening medical situations.

She currently serves as a Consultant in Emergency Medicine at Manipal Hospital, Malleshwaram, Bangalore. She holds an MD in Emergency Medicine, an Indian Diploma in Critical Care Medicine (IDCCM), and is affiliated with the Royal College of Emergency Medicine (MRCEM-A), UK.

Whether a patient requires rapid trauma resuscitation, expert difficult airway management, or comprehensive paediatric emergency care, her multidisciplinary and highly precise approach ensures life-saving interventions.

Known for her rapid decision-making skills and empathetic patient care, she consults fluently in English, Hindi, Kannada, and Telugu, providing a deeply reassuring environment during medical crises.

Specialty Areas and Treatments

Dr Aishwarya S offers comprehensive emergency medicine and critical care at Manipal Hospital Malleshwaram Bangalore, with expertise spanning trauma resuscitation, difficult airway management, emergency toxicology, paediatric emergencies, point-of-care ultrasound, pre-hospital care, acute pain management, and infectious disease management.

Trauma Resuscitation

Patients with acute trauma, polytrauma, or traumatic injuries requiring emergency resuscitation and management receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S, who is trained in ATLS and ACLS.

  • Trauma Resuscitation for acute and polytrauma patients
  • Advanced Trauma Life Support, ATLS, protocols

Difficult Airway Management

Patients requiring emergency airway management or complex intubation receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Difficult Airway Management and emergency intubation
  • Mechanical Ventilation and airway stabilisation

Emergency Toxicology

Patients with acute poisoning, drug overdose, or toxic ingestion requiring emergency toxicological management receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Emergency Toxicology evaluation and management
  • Acute Poisoning and Drug Overdose management

Paediatric Emergencies

Children presenting with acute illness, respiratory distress, trauma, or other paediatric emergencies receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Paediatric Emergency evaluation and management
  • Paediatric Resuscitation

Point-of-Care Ultrasound

Patients requiring bedside ultrasound-guided assessment or procedures in emergency settings receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S, who is trained in critical care ultrasound and haemodynamic monitoring.

  • Point-of-Care Ultrasound, POCUS, in emergency and critical care settings
  • Ultrasound-guided procedures and haemodynamic assessment

Pre-Hospital Care

Patients requiring pre-hospital emergency care or triage management receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Pre-Hospital Emergency Care and triage
  • Mass casualty and field emergency management

Acute Pain Management

Patients presenting with acute pain in emergency settings receive structured evaluation and management from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Acute Pain evaluation and management in emergency settings

Infectious Disease Management

Patients with acute infections, sepsis, or infectious disease emergencies requiring emergency evaluation receive structured care from Dr Aishwarya S.

  • Sepsis and Infectious Disease emergency management
  • HIV and TB-related acute presentations

Credentials and Trust

  • MBBS, MS Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore, 2015
  • MD, Emergency Medicine, MS Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore, 2021, University Rank 2
  • IDCCM, Indian Diploma in Critical Care Medicine, Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine, 2024
  • FICM, Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine, 2024
  • PGDMLE, PG Diploma in Medical Law and Ethics, National Law School of India University, Bangalore
  • MRCEM-A, Royal College of Emergency Medicine, UK
  • AHA BLS Instructor and AHA ACLS Instructor

Consulting Hospitals in Bangalore

Dr Aishwarya S currently consults at:

  • Manipal Hospital Malleshwaram, No. 71, 11th Main Road, opposite Railway Station, Malleswaram, Bengaluru.

Research and Academic Contributions

Dr Aishwarya S has contributed to emergency medicine through conference presentations and an MD dissertation on emergency department length of stay factors.

Key Presentations

  • Stokes Adams: An Interesting Case at the Karnataka CME, JSSMC Mysuru, January 2020
  • Quality Evaluation of Process Times Contributing to Length of Stay in ED, JSSMC Mysuru, January 2020

Published Blogs

  • Golden Hour in Heart Attack: A Doctor's Perspective from the ER. Manipal Hospitals, October 2025
  • Summer Food Guide: Top 10 Foods to Eat in Summer Season. Manipal Hospitals, June 2026

Book an Appointment with Dr Aishwarya S

To consult Dr Aishwarya S at Manipal Hospital Malleshwaram Bangalore, visit HexaHealth to check consultation details and book an emergency medicine appointment.

Dr. Aishwarya S performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care
  • M S Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore (MBBS)
  • M S Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore (MD Emergency Medicine)
  • Indian Society Of Critical Care Medicine (Diploma in Critical Care Medicine)
  • Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Science, Bengaluru (Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine)
  • Consultant - Manipal Hospital, Malleshwaram
  • Consultant - Apollo BGS Hospitals

Hospitals Dr. Aishwarya S is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Aishwarya S for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Manipal Hospital, Malleshwaram
NABH

Manipal Hospital, Malleshwaram

4.8/5(91 Ratings)
No. 71, 11th Main Rd

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Aishwarya S

99%

Based on 98 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Aishwarya S

Dr. Aishwarya S specialises in Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care and Emergency Medicine.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Aishwarya S through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8065827393 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Aishwarya S has 11 years of experience in Critical Care Medicine Intensive Care.

WhatsApp

Doctor Aishwarya S practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Aishwarya S for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Aishwarya S is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8065827393

WhatsApp

Dr. Aishwarya S's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • MD Emergency Medicine
  • Diploma in Critical Care Medicine
  • Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine

WhatsApp

There are 98% ratings and 99% recommendation for Dr. Aishwarya S based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Top Critical Care Medicine Doctors in Bangalore

More Doctors in Bangalore

get the appget the app