Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri

Interventional Cardiologist in Ahmedabad

MBBS, MD General Medicine, DM Cardiology

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri Interventional Cardiologist in Ahmedabad
Hexa Partner

15+ Years

Experience

96% Recommended

(66 Ratings)

15+

Experience

(Years)

96%

Recommended

(66 Ratings)

46 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Consultation Fee: 1000 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri Interventional Cardiologist in AhmedabadDr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri Interventional Cardiologist in Ahmedabad
Hexa Partner

Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri is a highly skilled cardiologist in Ahmedabad with 15 years of experience in providing comprehensive adult and paediatric heart care. As a leading heart specialist in Ahmedabad, he has performed thousands of successful interventions and currently serves as an Associate Professor of Cardiology.

Patients seeking an expert interventional cardiologist in Ahmedabad will find that Dr Zeeshan provides evidence based treatment for complex cardiac conditions at reputed institutions like Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial.

He is fluent in English, Hindi, and Gujarati, ensuring clear communication with a diverse range of patients.

Specialty Areas and Treatments

Adult and Paediatric Cardiology in Ahmedabad

Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri provides specialised care for patients of all ages, managing both acquired and congenital heart conditions. His dual expertise in Adult Cardiology and Paediatric Cardiology allows for a seamless transition of care for complex cases.

  • Diagnosis and medical management of heart failure
  • Heart Failure & Transplant Cardiology evaluation
  • Management of paediatric heart defects and congenital conditions
  • Advanced Cardio-Pulmonary Therapeutics

Interventional Cardiology and Procedures

Dr Mansuri is an expert in minimally invasive procedures used to treat blockages and structural issues. He is highly experienced in Interventional Cardiology and Paediatric & Congenital Interventional Cardiology.

  • Coronary interventions for adult arterial diseases
  • Interventions for congenital heart defects in children
  • Cardiac Electrophysiology & Pacing for rhythm disorders
  • Complex valvular interventions and structural heart repairs

Advanced Cardiac Diagnostics

Dr Zeeshan utilises state of the art imaging to ensure accurate diagnosis and treatment planning. His focus on precision helps in the early detection of cardiovascular abnormalities.

  • Advanced Cardiac Sonography / Echocardiography
  • Comprehensive diagnostic evaluations for chest pain and palpitations
  • Cardiac risk stratification and preventive screenings

Credentials and Trust Signals

Academic Qualifications and Fellowships

Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri holds advanced postgraduate and superspecialty degrees from high authority medical institutions:

  • MBBS from Gujarat University (2011)
  • MD General Medicine from Gujarat University (2014)
  • DM Cardiology from Gujarat University (2018)
  • FSCAI (USA) Fellowship from the Society for Cardiovascular Angiography and Interventions

Prestige and Alumni Background

Dr Mansuri is a proud alumnus of several prominent educational institutes, including B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad and the U. N. Mehta Institute of Cardiology & Research Centre, Ahmedabad. These institutions are recognised for their rigorous training and clinical excellence.

Professional Experience and Research

Currently, Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri serves as an Associate Professor of Cardiology at GCS Medical College, Hospital and Research Center. He is an active researcher who has published many articles in peer reviewed journals and presented his findings at multiple national and international conferences.

Registration and Professional Memberships

  • Gujarat Medical Council, Registration No. 44878 (from 2011)
  • American College of Cardiology (ACC)
  • Cardiological Society of India (CSI)
  • Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Current Hospital Affiliations in Ahmedabad

Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri currently provides expert consultations at the following facilities:

  • Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial, Ahmedabad | Consultation Fee: ₹1000
  • ABC Heart And Skin Care, Vasna, Ahmedabad | Consultation Fee: ₹1000

Book an Appointment with Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri, Cardiologist in Ahmedabad

To check consultation fees and book a priority appointment with Dr Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri, a leading heart specialist in Ahmedabad, visit Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial. You can also schedule your visit through the HexaHealth platform for a smooth and straightforward clinical experience.

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Interventional Cardiology
  • Gujarat Medical Council - Registration No. (44878)
  • Gujarat University (MBBS)
  • Gujarat University (MD General Medicine)
  • Gujarat University (DM Cardiology )
  • Cardiological Society of India
  • Indian Medical Association
  • American College of Cardiology
  • Consultant - Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial
  • Consultant - ABC Heart And Skin Care, Vasna
  • Consultant - Shalby Multi Specialty Hospital, S G Road

Top Treatments & Procedures Offered by Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri specializes in the following treatments:

Hospitals Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial
NABH

Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Rakhial

4.8/5(91 Ratings)
Nr. Chakudiya Mahadev
ABC Heart And Skin Care, Vasna

ABC Heart And Skin Care, Vasna

4.9/5(88 Ratings)
A-507, Rajyash Rise

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri

96%

Based on 66 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri specialises in Cardiology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8065827393 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri has 15 years of experience in Cardiology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri for an appointment are:

Narayana Hospital
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 04:00 PM


ABC Heart And Skin Care, Vasna
Mon - Sat
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
 

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri is ₹1000. A one-time registration fee may also apply for first-time visits.

WhatsApp

Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri's qualifications are: MBBS, MD General Medicine, DM Cardiology .

WhatsApp

There are 66% reviews and 96% recommendation for Dr. Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Doctor Zeeshan Hasan Mansuri specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Ahmedabad

get the appget the app