Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty

Paediatrician in Howrah

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health, MRCPCH Paediatrics and Child Health

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty Paediatrician in Howrah
Hexa Partner

20+ Years

Experience

95% Recommended

(96 Ratings)

20+

Experience

(Years)

95%

Recommended

(96 Ratings)

Available Timings (2)View Location
Tue10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Fri10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Consultation Fee: 900 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty Paediatrician in Howrah
Hexa Partner

Dr Sujoy Chakraborty is a Paediatrician in Howrah with 20 years of experience. He practices at Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road.

Dr Chakraborty specialises in childhood respiratory conditions, growth and developmental evaluation, paediatric nutrition, and neonatal care.

Speciality Areas and Treatments

Growth and Nutritional Assessment

Dr Sujoy evaluates poor weight gain, developmental delays, childhood obesity, and infant feeding difficulties. His management includes nutritional rehabilitation, dietary planning, milestone tracking, and routine growth monitoring.

Paediatric Respiratory and Acute Care

Dr Chakraborty manages chest wheezing, bronchiolitis, severe baby colic, and recurrent viral fevers. Treatment includes nebulisation therapy, symptomatic relief protocols, oral hydration management, and childhood infection care.

Preventive Paediatrics and Neurodevelopment

Dr Sujoy Chakraborty addresses vaccine-preventable illnesses, adolescent health issues, cerebral palsy, and developmental milestones. Interventions include comprehensive childhood immunisations, developmental support therapy, catch-up vaccinations, and routine wellness screenings.

Academic Background

Dr Chakraborty completed his Diploma in Child Health from Dr B C Roy Post Graduate Institute of Pediatric Sciences. He holds an MRCPCH from the Royal College of Paediatrics and Child Health, UK.

Book an Appointment with Dr Sujoy Chakraborty, Paediatrician in Howrah

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Sujoy Chakraborty at Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road, Howrah. 

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Paediatrics
  • Medical College, Calcutta (MBBS)
  • Post Graduate Institute of Pediatric Sciences (Diploma in Child Health)
  • MRCPCH Paediatrics and Child Health
  • Indian Medical Association (IMA)
  • Indian Academy of Paediatrics (IAP)
  • Indian Science Congress Association (ISCA)
  • Senior Consultant - Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road

Hospitals Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty

95%

Based on 96 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty specialises in Paediatrics.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty has 20 years of experience in Paediatrics.

WhatsApp

Doctor Sujoy Chakraborty practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty for an appointment are:
Tue, Fri
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Sujoy Chakraborty is ₹900. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits and for more information you can call on 8512830995.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • Diploma in Child Health
  • MRCPCH Paediatrics and Child Health

WhatsApp

There are 96% ratings and 95% recommendation for Dr. Sujoy Chakraborty based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

get the app