Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Vikas Gupta

Paediatric Cardiologist in Gurgaon

MBBS, DNB Paediatrics, FNB Paediatric Cardiology

Dr. Vikas Gupta Paediatric Cardiologist in Gurgaon
Hexa Partner

19+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(88 Ratings)

19+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(88 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 04:00 PM

Consultation Fee: 1500 (approximate)

WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Vikas Gupta Paediatric Cardiologist in Gurgaon
Hexa Partner

Dr Vikas Gupta is a paediatric cardiologist in Gurugram with 19 years of experience. He serves as Senior Consultant at Narayana Superspeciality Hospital.

He specializes in transcatheter VSD and ASD closure, fetal echocardiography, balloon pulmonary valvuloplasty, coarctation stenting, and neonatal cardiac interventions.

Areas of Expertise

Transcatheter Congenital Heart Interventions

For infants, children, and adults suffering from congenital heart defects or vessel narrowing, Dr Vikas performs non-surgical transcatheter closures of Ventricular Septal Defects (VSD), Atrial Septal Defects (ASD), and Patent Ductus Arteriosus (PDA), as well as coarctation stenting.

Fetal Cardiology and Non-Invasive Diagnostics

For expecting mothers carrying fetuses at risk of congenital heart abnormalities, he provides advanced fetal echocardiography, in-utero cardiac evaluations, transoesophageal echocardiography (TEE), and early neonatal screening.

Paediatric Valvuloplasty and Intensive Care

For newborns and children with critical valve stenosis or severe cardiac impairment, he carries out balloon pulmonary and aortic valvuloplasty alongside post-operative paediatric cardiac intensive care.

Academic Background

Dr Vikas has completed NALS and PALS certification in Neonatal and Paediatric Advanced Life Support, along with Basic Paediatric Intensive Care Training at BLK Hospital, Delhi.

Book an Appointment with Dr Vikas Gupta, Paediatric Cardiologist in Gurugram

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Vikas Gupta at Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Gurugram.

Dr. Vikas Gupta performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Paediatric Cardiology
  • Haryana Medical Council - Registration No. (014065)
  • Kasturba Medical College, Mangalore (MBBS)
  • National Board of Examinations, New Delhi (DNB Paediatrics)
  • National Board of Examinations, New Delhi (FNB Paediatric Cardiology)
  • Best Paper Presentation Award, Association of Cardiothoracic Surgeons
  • Adult Patients with Philadelphia-Positive B-Cell Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Treated with a Pediatric-Inspired Multiagent Chemotherapy Regimen, in Combination with a TKI, Do Not Require Routine alloSCT Link
  • Real-world treatment patterns and health care resource use for patients with myelofibrosis: results from the METER study Link
  • Indian Academy of Paediatrics (IAP)
  • Paediatric Cardiac Society of India (PCSI)
  • Delhi Medical Council (DMC)
  • Haryana Medical Council (HMC)
  • Indian Medical Association (IMA)
  • Cardiac Society of India (CSI)
  • Senior Consultant - Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Sector 24
  • Consultant - Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Vasundhara Enclave
  • Consultant - Sarvodaya Hospital
  • Consultant - Medanta The Medicity
  • Consultant - Hirdaya Nilayam Hospital, Rohtak
  • Consultant - Artemis Hospital, Gurugram
  • Associate Consultant - NH-RTIICS, Kolkata

Top Treatments & Procedures Offered by Dr. Vikas Gupta

Dr. Vikas Gupta specializes in the following treatments:

Hospitals Dr. Vikas Gupta is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Vikas Gupta for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Vikas Gupta

98%

Based on 88 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Vikas Gupta

Dr. Vikas Gupta specialises in Paediatric Cardiology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Vikas Gupta through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8065827393 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Vikas Gupta has 19 years of experience in Paediatric Cardiology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Vikas Gupta practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Vikas Gupta specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Vikas Gupta for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Vikas Gupta is ₹1500. A one-time registration fee may apply for first-time visits and for more information you can call on 8065827393.

WhatsApp

Dr. Vikas Gupta's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • DNB Paediatrics
  • FNB Paediatric Cardiology

WhatsApp

There are 88% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Vikas Gupta based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Top Cardiology Doctors in Gurgaon

More Doctors in Gurgaon

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Gurgaon

get the app