Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR

Ophthalmologist in Tirunelveli

MBBS, MS Ophthalmology

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR Ophthalmologist in Tirunelveli
Hexa Partner

8+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(99 Ratings)

8+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(99 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sun10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Sethulekshmy PR Ophthalmologist in Tirunelveli
Hexa Partner

Dr Sethulekshmy PR is an Ophthalmologist in Tirunelveli with 8 years of experience, currently practising as a Consultant at Vasan Eye Care Hospital.

Her clinical focus encompasses outpatient visual diagnostics, anterior segment evaluations, refractive error management, and preventive ocular healthcare.

Areas of Expertise

  • Diagnostic Refraction Services: Conducts visual acuity assessments, slit-lamp bio-microscopy, and detailed refraction testing for corrective eyewear.
  • Cataract Evaluation: Performs pre-operative clinical assessments for age-related lens opacities, evaluating patient suitability for surgical treatment options.
  • Tonometry and Intraocular Care: Delivers routine intraocular pressure assessments, diagnostic gonioscopy, and medical therapeutic management for early-stage glaucoma.
  • External Ocular Disorders: Treats chronic dry eye syndrome, blepharitis, allergic conjunctivitis, and superficial corneal conditions.
  • Fundus Examination: Executes retinal evaluations for early detection of diabetic retinopathy, hypertensive ocular changes, and general preventive visual health.

Connect via HexaHealth for seamless scheduling and priority consultation with Dr Sethulekshmy PR at Vasan Eye Care Hospital in Vannarpettai, Tirunelveli or Rathna Colony, Thoothukudi for expert ophthalmic care.

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Ophthalmology
  • Tamil Nadu Medical Council - Registration No. (145690)
  • Kerala University of Health Sciences (MBBS)
  • The Tamil Nadu Dr MGR Medical University (MS Ophthalmology)
  • Consultant - Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Vannarpettai
  • Consultant - Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Rathna Colony

Available Now

Talk to yourHealth Advisor

Get instant answers about treatments, costs, insurances, and next steps.

bhavna-avatar
Instant Voice Consultation

Takes less than 10sec to connect

Your conversation is confidential & secure

Top Treatments & Procedures Offered by Dr. Sethulekshmy PR

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR specializes in the following treatments:



Hospitals Dr. Sethulekshmy PR is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Sethulekshmy PR for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Vannarpettai

Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Vannarpettai

4.2/5(98 Ratings)
No 341/2

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Sethulekshmy PR

98%

Based on 99 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Sethulekshmy PR

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR specialises in Ophthalmology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Sethulekshmy PR through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24/7 helpline number 8064370206 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR has 8 years of experience in Ophthalmology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Sethulekshmy PR practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Sethulekshmy PR specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Sethulekshmy PR for an appointment are:
Mon - Sun
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Sethulekshmy PR is available on Call on 24/7 helpline number 8064370206.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sethulekshmy PR's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • MS Ophthalmology

WhatsApp

There are 99 ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Sethulekshmy PR based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Tirunelveli

get the app