Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Paras Dedhia

Nephrologist in Mumbai

MBBS, DABIM (Nephrology), FASN , MD Internal Medicine, DM Nephrology, Fellowship in Transplant Nephrology, Fellowship in Nephrology

Dr. Paras Dedhia Nephrologist in Mumbai
Hexa Partner

18+ Years

Experience

99% Recommended

(95 Ratings)

18+

Experience

(Years)

99%

Recommended

(95 Ratings)

47 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Paras Dedhia Nephrologist in MumbaiDr. Paras Dedhia Nephrologist in Mumbai
Hexa Partner

Dr Paras Dedhia is a highly skilled Consultant, specializing in Nephrology, with over 18 years of medical experience. He is currently associated with CritiCare Asia Multispeciality Hospital, Apex Super Speciality Hospital, and more, located in Mumbai.

Over the years, Dr Dedhia has served at reputed hospitals, managing a wide range of complex medical cases.

Known for his precise diagnosis and patient-first approach, Dr Paras has core expertise in:

  • Chronic Kidney Disease
  • Diabetes Mellitus
  • Cardiorenal Syndrome
  • Kidney Transplant
  • Hemodialysis
  • Peritoneal Dialysis
  • Hemodialysis
  • Acute Kidney Injury

An active member of leading medical associations like Maharashtra Medical Council, he stays updated with the latest advancements in the field.

Dr Paras completed his MBBS from Grant Medical College and Sir JJ Hospital, Mumbai, in 2007. Later, he received:

  • Diplomate of the American Board of Internal Medicine and Nephrology
  • FASN – Fellow of the American Society of Nephrology, University of Cincinnati, Ohio
  • MD (Internal Medicine) – Guthrie Robert Packer Hospital, Pennsylvania
  • DM (Nephrology) – Doctorate of Medicine in Nephrology
  • Fellowship in Transplant Nephrology – University of Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
  • Fellowship in Nephrology – University of Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

He has also contributed to medical research through published papers.

To consult Dr Paras Dedhia, get in touch with us. Our experts will help you with his contact details, OPD schedule, and consultation fees.


Dr. Paras Dedhia performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Nephrology
  • Maharashtra Medical Council - Registration No. (2007040901 )
  • Grant Medical College and Sir JJ Hospital, Mumbai (MBBS)
  • American Board of Internal Medicine ( DABIM (Nephrology))
  • University of Cincinnati, Ohio (FASN )
  • Guthrie Robert Packer Hospital, Pennsylvania (MD Internal Medicine)
  • DM Nephrology
  • University of Cincinnati, Ohio, USA (Fellowship in Transplant Nephrology)
  • University of Cincinnati, Ohio, USA (Fellowship in Nephrology)
  • Consultant - CritiCare Asia Multispeciality Hospital, Andheri West
  • Consultant - Millat Nursing Home, Jogeshwari West
  • Consultant - SRV Hospital, Goregaon
  • Consultant - All Cure Superspeciality Hospital, Jogeshwari East
  • Consultant - Keep Clinic, Borivali West
  • Consultant - Apex Super Speciality Hospital, Borivali West, Lokmanya Tilak Rd
  • Consultant - Aaradhya Healthcare Superspeciality Hospital, Andheri East

Hospitals Dr. Paras Dedhia is Associated with (7)

Check the availability of Dr. Paras Dedhia for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

SRV Hospital, Goregaon
NABH

SRV Hospital, Goregaon

4.5/5(93 Ratings)
179, Kamal Charan Building
Keep Clinic, Borivali West

Keep Clinic, Borivali West

4.5/5(93 Ratings)
Shop No. 7, Mandapeshwar Kripa, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Rd
AllCure Superspeciality Hospital, Jogeshwari East

AllCure Superspeciality Hospital, Jogeshwari East

4/5(98 Ratings)
Jogeshwari Station Road
Millat Nursing Home, Jogeshwari West

Millat Nursing Home, Jogeshwari West

4.8/5(88 Ratings)
Karat Multiplex, 24, SV Rd
CritiCare Asia Multispeciality Hospital, Andheri West
NABH

CritiCare Asia Multispeciality Hospital, Andheri West

4.3/5(97 Ratings)
Plot Number 38, 39
Aaradhya Healthcare Superspeciality Hospital, Andheri East

Aaradhya Healthcare Superspeciality Hospital, Andheri East

4.5/5(87 Ratings)
Aarpee Chambers, Metro Station Marol Naka

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Paras Dedhia

99%

Based on 95 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Paras Dedhia

Dr. Paras Dedhia specialises in Nephrology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Paras Dedhia through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8929723773 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Paras Dedhia has 18 years of experience in Nephrology.

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Paras Dedhia for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

WhatsApp

The Consultation Fee of Doctor Paras Dedhia is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8929723773.

WhatsApp

Dr. Paras Dedhia's qualifications are: MBBS, DABIM (Nephrology), FASN , MD Internal Medicine, DM Nephrology, Fellowship in Transplant Nephrology, Fellowship in Nephrology.

WhatsApp

There are 95% ratings and 99% recommendation for Dr. Paras Dedhia based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Top Nephrology Doctors in Mumbai

More Doctors in Mumbai

get the appget the app