Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Avik Ganguli

Laparoscopic Surgeon, Paediatric and Neonatal Surgeon, Paediatric Urologist in Kolkata

MBBS, DrNB Paediatric Surgery

Dr. Avik Ganguli Laparoscopic Surgeon in Kolkata
Hexa Partner

10+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(99 Ratings)

10+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(99 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Avik Ganguli Laparoscopic Surgeon in Kolkata
Hexa Partner

Dr Avik Ganguli is a Paediatric and Neonatal Surgeon in Kolkata with 10 years of experience. He is currently working as an Associate Consultant at Manipal Hospital Mukundapur.

Dr Avik specialises in neonatal surgery, paediatric urology, paediatric thoracic surgery, keyhole laparoscopic procedures, and congenital birth defect correction.

Speciality Areas and Treatments

Neonatal Surgery and Congenital Anomaly Repair

Dr Avik Ganguli treats life-threatening birth defects in newborns, including tracheoesophageal fistula, intestinal atresia, anorectal malformations, and neonatal abdominal wall defects.

Paediatric Urology and Genital Reconstruction

He manages congenital urinary tract and scrotal conditions, including hypospadias repair, hydronephrosis management, undescended testis surgery (orchidopexy), and paediatric circumcision.

Paediatric Laparoscopy and Thoracic Surgery

Dr Avik treats childhood abdominal and chest disorders, including minimally invasive appendicectomy, laparoscopic hernia repair, intussusception reduction, and paediatric thoracic surgeries.

General Paediatric and Day-Care Surgery

He manages common childhood surgical conditions and emergencies, including inguinal hernia repair, hydrocele correction, superficial cyst removal, and abscess drainage.

Book an Appointment with Dr Avik Ganguli, Paediatric Surgeon in Kolkata

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Avik Ganguli at Manipal Hospital.

Dr. Avik Ganguli performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Paediatric and Neonatal Surgery
  • Paediatric Urology
  • Laparoscopic Surgery
  • Bankura Sammilani Medical College (WBUHS) (MBBS)
  • National Board of Examinations, New Delhi (DrNB Paediatric Surgery)
  • Epidemiology and Clinical Profile of Intussusception in Children Aged Under 2 Years in Maharashtra, India Link
  • Indian Association of Paediatric Surgeons (IAPS)
  • Paediatric Endoscopic Surgeons Association (PESA)
  • Indian Society of Paediatric Urology (ISPU)
  • Deccan Association of Paediatric Surgeons (DAPS)
  • Association of Paediatric Surgeons (APS)
  • Associate Consultant - Manipal Hospital (Formerly AMRI), Mukundapur
  • Senior Resident - PG Institute, Sangli

Top Treatments & Procedures Offered by Dr. Avik Ganguli

Dr. Avik Ganguli specializes in the following treatments:

Hospitals Dr. Avik Ganguli is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Avik Ganguli for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Manipal Hospital (Formerly AMRI), Mukundapur

Manipal Hospital (Formerly AMRI), Mukundapur

4.3/5(98 Ratings)
230, Pano Rd, behind Metro Cash n Carry

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Avik Ganguli

98%

Based on 99 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Avik Ganguli

Dr. Avik Ganguli specialises in Paediatric and Neonatal Surgery, Paediatric Urology and Laparoscopic Surgery.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Avik Ganguli through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8064370206 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Avik Ganguli has 10 years of experience in Paediatric and Neonatal Surgery.

WhatsApp

Doctor Avik Ganguli practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Avik Ganguli specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Avik Ganguli for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Avik Ganguli is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8064370206

WhatsApp

Dr. Avik Ganguli's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • DrNB Paediatric Surgery

WhatsApp

There are 99% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Avik Ganguli based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Top Paediatric Surgery Doctors in Kolkata

More Doctors in Kolkata

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Kolkata

get the app