Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Sunita Soni

ENT Specialist in Mumbai

MBBS, MS ENT , Fellowship in Endoscopic Sinus and Skull Base Surgery

Dr. Sunita Soni ENT Specialist in Mumbai
Hexa Partner

22+ Years

Experience

99% Recommended

(95 Ratings)

22+

Experience

(Years)

99%

Recommended

(95 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Dr. Sunita Soni ENT Specialist in Mumbai
Hexa Partner

Dr Sunita Soni is an ENT Surgeon in Mumbai with 22 years of experience. She is currently working as a Consultant at Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre and Doctors Poly Clinic.

 She specialises in sinus disorder, nasal polyp, hearing loss, skull base tumour, and sleep apnoea.

Area of Expertise

Rhinology and Skull Base Surgery

Dr Sunita Soni treats sinus disorder, nasal polyp, and skull base tumour, including functional endoscopic sinus surgery, skull base surgery, and septoplasty.

Otology and General ENT

She manages hearing loss, voice disorder, and sleep apnoea, including tympanoplasty, microlaryngeal surgery, and tonsillectomy.

She is fluent in English, Hindi, and Bengali.

Book an Appointment with Dr Sunita Soni, ENT Surgeon in Mumbai

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Sunita Soni at Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre or Doctors Poly Clinic.

Dr. Sunita Soni performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Ear Nose Throat (ENT)
  • Terna Medical College, Mumbai (MBBS)
  • VMMC Medical College and Hospital, Delhi (MS ENT )
  • Bombay Hospital Institute of Medical Sciences, Mumbai (Fellowship in Endoscopic Sinus and Skull Base Surgery)
  • Consultant - Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Bandra West
  • Consultant - Doctors Poly Clinic, Worli
  • Consultant - Dhanwantari Hospital and Research Centre, Dadar West
  • Consultant - Siddhachal Hospitals, Lower Parel

Hospitals Dr. Sunita Soni is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Sunita Soni for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Bandra West
JCI
NABH

Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Bandra West

4.6/5(90 Ratings)
A-791, Bandra Reclamation Rd
Doctors Poly Clinic, Worli

Doctors Poly Clinic, Worli

4.7/5(95 Ratings)
Ground floor, Navneelam society, 50

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Sunita Soni

99%

Based on 95 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Sunita Soni

Dr. Sunita Soni specialises in Ear Nose Throat (ENT).

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Sunita Soni through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8064370206 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Sunita Soni has 22 years of experience in Ear Nose Throat (ENT).

WhatsApp

Doctor Sunita Soni practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Sunita Soni specializes in the following treatments:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Sunita Soni for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

WhatsApp

The consultation fee of Doctor Sunita Soni is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8064370206

WhatsApp

Dr. Sunita Soni's qualifications are:

  • MBBS
  • MS ENT
  • Fellowship in Endoscopic Sinus and Skull Base Surgery

WhatsApp

There are 95% ratings and 99% recommendation for Dr. Sunita Soni based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp

Latest Health Articles

Top Treatments in Mumbai

get the app