Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Richa Joshi

Dentist in Mumbai

BDS, MDS Periodontology and Oral Implantology

Dr. Richa Joshi Dentist in Mumbai

19+ Years

Experience

98% Recommended

(86 Ratings)

19+

Experience

(Years)

98%

Recommended

(86 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
Dr. Richa Joshi Dentist in Mumbai

Dr Richa Joshi is a periodontist and oral implantologist with 19 years of experience in Mumbai, associated with Lion Tarachand Bapa Hospital, Sion.

She specialises in subgingival curettage, sinus lift surgery, gingivectomy, crown lengthening, and preventative dental checkup.

Area of Expertise

Periodontal and Gum Care: Dr Richa treats gingivitis, periodontitis, and gum recession through deep cleaning, root planing, and periodontal flap surgery.

Implantology and Bone Reconstruction: She carries out dental implant placement, bone grafting, and ridge augmentation to restore missing teeth.

Cosmetic and Maintenance Dentistry: Her clinical focus covers aesthetic gum contouring, soft tissue grafting, and maintenance oral health therapy.

Book an Appointment with Dr Richa Joshi, Periodontist and Oral Implantologist in Mumbai

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Richa Joshi at Lion Tarachand Bapa Hospital, Sion.

Confirm Expert Advice with Our Care Consultant

Our care counsellor will guide you through treatment options, scheduling appointments, and insurance approvals.

Dr. Richa Joshi performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Dental Sciences
  • Maharashtra State Dental Council - Registration No. (A-16027)
  • Vidya Shikshan Prasarak Mandals Dental College Research Centre (BDS)
  • AME Dental College, Raichur (MDS Periodontology and Oral Implantology)
  • Indian Dental Association
  • Consultant - Lion Tarachand Bapa Hospital, Sion

Hospitals Dr. Richa Joshi is Associated with (1)

Check the availability of Dr. Richa Joshi for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Lion Tarachand Bapa Hospital, Sion

Lion Tarachand Bapa Hospital, Sion

4.9/5(89 Ratings)
Jain Society

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Richa Joshi

98%

Based on 86 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Richa Joshi

Dr. Richa Joshi specialises in Dental Sciences.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Richa Joshi through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Richa Joshi has 19 years of experience in Dental Sciences.

WhatsApp

Doctor Richa Joshi practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Richa Joshi specializes in the following treatments:

    WhatsApp

    The consultation timings of Dr. Richa Joshi for an appointment are:
    Mon - Sat
    10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

    WhatsApp

    The Consultation Fee of Doctor Richa Joshi is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8512830995.

    WhatsApp

    Dr.Richa Joshi's qualifications are: BDS, MDS Periodontology and Oral Implantology.

    WhatsApp

    There are 86% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Richa Joshi based on the patient's feedback.

    WhatsApp
    Chat on WhatsApp Now

    Top Dentistry Doctors in Mumbai

    More Doctors in Mumbai

    get the app