Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Prasoon Sebastian

Nephrologist in Malappuram

MBBS , MD Internal Medicine, DM Nephrology

Dr. Prasoon Sebastian Nephrologist in Malappuram

15+ Years

Experience

99% Recommended

(93 Ratings)

15+

Experience

(Years)

99%

Recommended

(93 Ratings)

Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
Dr. Prasoon Sebastian Nephrologist in Malappuram

Dr Prasoon Sebastian, a Consultant with 15 years of experience, is currently associated with Aster MIMS Hospital and M B Hospital.

He specialises in nephrology, treating conditions like chronic kidney disease, kidney stones, and acute renal failure.

Area of Expertise

Nephrology

Dr Prasoon treats conditions such as chronic kidney disease, acute renal failure, and kidney stones. He performs clinical evaluations and prescribes medications to preserve kidney function.

Renal Replacement Therapy

Dr Prasoon Sebastian manages severe kidney failure where the kidneys can no longer filter waste. He utilizes advanced hemodialysis and peritoneal dialysis procedures to artificially clean the blood.

Hypertension Management

Dr Prasoon treats high blood pressure that causes or results from kidney damage. He provides targeted medical therapies to stabilize blood pressure levels and prevent further renal decline.

Book an Appointment with Dr Prasoon Sebastian, Nephrologist in Malappuram

Connect with HexaHealth to schedule an appointment with Dr Prasoon Sebastian at Aster MIMS Hospital.

Confirm Expert Advice with Our Care Consultant

Our care counsellor will guide you through treatment options, scheduling appointments, and insurance approvals.

Dr. Prasoon Sebastian performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Nephrology
  • Govt Medical College, Kozhikode (MBBS )
  • Govt Medical College, Kozhikode (MD Internal Medicine)
  • Govt Medical College, Kozhikode (DM Nephrology)
  • Consultant - Aster MIMS Hospital, Kottakkal
  • Consultant - M B Hospital, Varangode

Hospitals Dr. Prasoon Sebastian is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Prasoon Sebastian for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Aster MIMS Hospital, Kottakkal

Aster MIMS Hospital, Kottakkal

5/5(98 Ratings)
NH 66, Calicut, Road
M B Hospital, Varangode
NABH

M B Hospital, Varangode

4.6/5(86 Ratings)
333J+H87, Down Hill-Varangode Rd,

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Prasoon Sebastian

99%

Based on 93 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Prasoon Sebastian

Dr. Prasoon Sebastian specialises in Nephrology.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Prasoon Sebastian through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8512830995 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Prasoon Sebastian has 15 years of experience in Nephrology.

WhatsApp

Doctor Prasoon Sebastian practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

Doctor Prasoon Sebastian specializes in the following treatments:

    WhatsApp

    The consultation timings of Dr. Prasoon Sebastian for an appointment are:
    Mon - Sat
    10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

    WhatsApp

    The Consultation Fee of Doctor Prasoon Sebastian is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8512830995.

    WhatsApp

    Dr.Prasoon Sebastian's qualifications are: MBBS , MD Internal Medicine, DM Nephrology.

    WhatsApp

    There are 93% ratings and 99% recommendation for Dr. Prasoon Sebastian based on the patient's feedback.

    WhatsApp
    Chat on WhatsApp Now
    get the app