Toggle Location Modal

Dr. Anjanika Pal

Paediatrician in Kolkata

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health

Dr. Anjanika Pal Paediatrician in Kolkata

33+ Years

Experience

96% Recommended

(86 Ratings)

33+

Experience

(Years)

96%

Recommended

(86 Ratings)

48 patients enquired about the doctor in last 1 hour.
Available Timings (1)View Location
Mon - Sat10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
WhatsApp Expert
Disclaimer: The listing is for informational purposes only, and the said hospital/doctor is not associated with us in any manner
Dr. Anjanika Pal Paediatrician in KolkataDr. Anjanika Pal Paediatrician in Kolkata

Dr Anjanika Pal is a highly experienced Paediatrician currently associated with Kothari Medical Centre, Alipore and BCD Medicare, Barisha. She has 33 years of extensive experience in Paediatrics and has worked as an expert in various reputed medical centers in Kolkata.

Doctor Anjanika has contributed to handling many complex medical cases involving infants, children, and adolescents. She is known for her clinical expertise, diagnostic accuracy, and her gentle, child-friendly approach to treatment.

His speciality interests include:

  • Neonatal Care and Nutrition
  • Child Growth and Development Monitoring
  • Treatment of Childhood Infections and Fevers
  • Vaccination and Immunization Schedules
  • Paediatric Respiratory and Digestive Disorders
  • Management of Allergic Conditions in Children

Dr Anjanika Pal completed her medical education at prestigious institutions:

  • MBBS from Calcutta University, Kolkata in 1993
  • Diploma in Child Health (DCH) from Calcutta University, Kolkata in 1998

She has also participated in research work and various workshops under the Paediatrics department, staying updated with the latest advancements in neonatal and child healthcare.

Check the contact details and consultation fee of Dr Anjanika Pal for priority appointments and a hassle-free experience at HexaHealth.

Dr. Anjanika Pal performs major interventions in the following specialities:

  • Paediatrics
  • West Bengal Medical Council - Registration No. (51181)
  • Calcutta University, Kolkata (MBBS)
  • Calcutta University, Kolkata (Diploma in Child Health)
  • Consultant - Kothari Medical Centre, Alipore
  • Consultant - Palmed Speciality Clinic, Behala
  • Consultant - BCD Medicare, Barisha

Hospitals Dr. Anjanika Pal is Associated with (2)

Check the availability of Dr. Anjanika Pal for the appointment and consultation in the hospitals below.

Kothari Medical Centre, Alipore
NABH

Kothari Medical Centre, Alipore

4.3/5(97 Ratings)
8/3, Alipore Rd
BCD Medicare, Barisha

BCD Medicare, Barisha

4.7/5(93 Ratings)
743, Diamond Harbour Rd

Ask HealthGPT

Ask your query related to anything.

use Voice Mode

Patient Ratings & Reviews for Dr. Anjanika Pal

96%

Based on 86 ratings

Write a Review

Write a Review

No text reviews yet. Share your feedback and rate us!

FAQs about Dr. Anjanika Pal

Dr. Anjanika Pal specialises in Paediatrics.

WhatsApp

You can visit HexaHealth website to book an online appointment with Dr. Anjanika Pal through WhatsApp or Phone Call on our 24*7 helpline number 8860688606 or email us at hello@hexahealth.com.

WhatsApp

Dr. Anjanika Pal has 33 years of experience in Paediatrics.

WhatsApp

Doctor Anjanika Pal practices at the following hospitals:

WhatsApp

The consultation timings of Dr. Anjanika Pal for an appointment are:
Mon - Sat
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM

WhatsApp

The Consultation Fee of Doctor Anjanika Pal is available on Call on 24*7 helpline number 8860688606.

WhatsApp

Dr. Anjanika Pal's qualifications are: MBBS, Diploma in Child Health.

WhatsApp

There are 90% ratings and 98% recommendation for Dr. Anjanika Pal based on the patient's feedback.

WhatsApp
Chat on WhatsApp Now

Latest Health Articles

get the appget the app